Where to Buy

To buy our products, visit us at https://www.network-options.co.ke/

  »  MikroTik Interfaces  »  MikroTik Interfaces (S-31DLC20D)

SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM distance, Single Mode, compatible with MikroTik and non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Manufacturer: MikroTik
Model: S-31DLC20D
More Info: External link


S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Product specifications
Product code    S-31DLC20D
Distance    20KM
Mode    SM
Wavelength    1310nm
Data Rate    1.25G
Connector    Dual LC
Format    SFP