Where to Buy

To buy our products, visit us at https://www.network-options.co.ke/

  »  MikroTik Interfaces  »  MikroTik Interface S-85DLC05D

SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode, compatible with MikroTik and non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Manufacturer: MikroTik
Model: S-85DLC05D
More Info: External link


S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Product specifications
Product code    S-85DLC05D
Mode    MM
Data Rate    1.25G
Distance    550M
Wavelength    850nm
Connector    Dual LC
Format    SFP