Where to Buy

To buy our products, visit us at https://www.network-options.co.ke/

  »  MikroTik Interface (S+85DLC03D)

SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode

Manufacturer:
MikroTik
Model: S+85DLC03D
More Info: External link

S+85DLC03D

S+85DLC03D
is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connections

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.


Product specifications
Details
Product code    S+85DLC03D
Data Rate    10G
Distance    300m
Mode    MM
Wavelength    850nm
Connector    LC
Format    SFP+